Privacy policy

Introduction

Codlance‚Äč ("us", "we", or "our") operates https://Codlance(the "Site").This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of Codlance.

Personal information

While using Codlance, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name,email address,home address and telephone number("Personal Information"). Please note that all data captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the EU Data Protection Act 2018.

Your data rights

Under EU data protection law, You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you,to have your personal data deleted or corrected , to object to or restrict data processing in the future, and to request that we transfer the information you have given us to another organisation. All subject access requests are free of charge and we have one month to respond to you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, or to update the information we hold about you, please email or write to our customer servive

Access Logs

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you access our Site ("Site Logs").These access Logs may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyzes usage statistics

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site

Analytics

We use Google analytics to monitor and analyze the use of our service. Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page .

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us. info[at]Codlance